Home ProductsEpoxy Mortar Grout

Glitter Epoxy Mortar Grout Flexible Smooth Waterproof Epoxy Ceramic Tile 3kg / Barrel

Glitter Epoxy Mortar Grout Flexible Smooth Waterproof Epoxy Ceramic Tile 3kg / Barrel

  • Glitter Epoxy Mortar Grout Flexible Smooth Waterproof Epoxy Ceramic Tile 3kg / Barrel
Glitter Epoxy Mortar Grout Flexible Smooth Waterproof Epoxy Ceramic Tile 3kg / Barrel
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: PERFLEX
Certification: CE | RoHS | GB/T19001-2016/ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: P-10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Packaging Details: Plastic Double Tube | Paper Box/pieces
Delivery Time: 7days
Supply Ability: 20million pieces / year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Epoxy Resin Polymer + High-grade Pigments Classification: Dual Component Epoxy Tile Grout
Other Names: Epoxy Grout | Cementitious Epoxy Grout| Mosaic Tile Grout | Tile Adhesive Color: Matte | Sanded | Glitter
Shelf Life: 24 Months Application: Ceramic Tile | Marble | Stone | Mosaic Tile Etc Joint Filling, Beatification
Packing: 3kg/barrel, 5kg/barrel Appearance: Smooth Paste
Feature: Anti-mould | Stain Resistance | Waterproof | Durable | Easy To Clean | Easy Grouting Keywords: Epoxy Mortar, Cementitious Epoxy Grout, Epoxy Grout Mortar
High Light:

Smooth Glitter Epoxy Mortar Grout

,

Flexible Waterproof Epoxy Mortar Grout

,

Epoxy Tile Grout Mortar Tub 3kg

P-10 Cementitious Epoxy Grout Mosaic Glitter Epoxy Tile Grout Mortar TAL Replacement

TILE GROUT ALL PURPOSE, Weather resistant tile grout

 

PERFLEX P-10 is “5-in-1 antibacterial " water-base sanded epoxy mortar tile grout by innovative antibacterial
formula, can inhibit bacteria such as staphylococcus, Escherichia coli and aspergillus niger. "5-in-1 antibacterial" Water-based
Sanded Epoxy tile grout is a comprehensive solution to the all kinds of tile joint filling, especially highly efficient grouting
for small tiles like mosaic. It's been worked with PERFLEX cartridge tile grout for whole house grouting and tiling.

 

INTRODUCTION

 

Perflex Epoxy Mortar Tile Grout P-10 is a bi-component epoxy mortar grout for tile joint grouting. Part A is composed of high-tech polymer epoxy resin, fine aggregates, high-grade pigments/metallic and specific organic additives. Part B is composed of innovated organic catalyst. Once mixed together, it has super high performance of mechanical and chemical resistance, especially It’s the most efficient grouting way for mosaic tile, after grouting, it can be cleaned easily by sponge with water. Furthermore, it can be used as adhesive to tiling the ceramic tile, quartz, stone, etc materials.

Glitter Epoxy Mortar Grout Flexible Smooth Waterproof Epoxy Ceramic Tile 3kg / Barrel 0

 
 
Testing condition: 21-25℃,relative humidity 45-55%.

CONSTRUCTION METHOD- MOSAIC SPCIFIED

 

Cementitious Epoxy Mortar Grout For Mosaic Tile Stain Resistance, Anti-Mould, Easy To Clean, Colored, Waterproof 2 Cementitious Epoxy Mortar Grout For Mosaic Tile Stain Resistance, Anti-Mould, Easy To Clean, Colored, Waterproof 3

RICH COLORS FIT YOUR HOME DESIGN PERFECTLY

Glitter Epoxy Mortar Grout Flexible Smooth Waterproof Epoxy Ceramic Tile 3kg / Barrel 3

 

 

R&D Research

PERFLEX established R&D center once company founded, we have 25 chemists, most of them are chemical bachelor degree or above. PERFLEX has three labs, two labs in each production base and set up a joint technical research with FEIYANG Lab, especially PERFLEX works with high polymer chemical lab of South China University of Technology and Sun Yat-sen University for self-cleaning materials, functional materials innovation research.

Perflex provides the most technical support, marketing support and after sales support to our distributors, the end users can enjoy assured products and after-sales service from our distributors worldwide.

Glitter Epoxy Mortar Grout Flexible Smooth Waterproof Epoxy Ceramic Tile 3kg / Barrel 4

APPLICATION

Perflex Epoxy Mortar Grout P-10 is suitable for bonding, filling and beautifying the joint of ceramic tile, quartz, stone, etc building materials in those area like ceramic tile floor, ceramic tile wall, washbasin, bathtub, toilet, kitchen table, door-crossing stone, etc. Especially the best choice for small size mosaic tile, pocelain tile, quartz, etc.

 

Cementitious Epoxy Mortar Grout For Mosaic Tile Stain Resistance, Anti-Mould, Easy To Clean, Colored, Waterproof 1

 

MECHANICAL PROPERTY

 

 

Color Viscosity (CPS)(25°) Operation Time(100g) Curing Time(25℃/100g) Tensile Shear Strength Hardness Anti-Yellowing Wear Resistance (750g.500 r)/g
Part A: Pigmented

A:

Semi-fluid Liquid

40 minutes Original Dry: 4h*25℃ ≥12 MPa ≥75 (Shore D) 1 (168h) 0.03
Part B: Clear

B:

Thixotropic Paste

Real Dry:

24h*25℃

 

 

Contact Details
CHANGSHA PERFLEX NOVEL MATERIALS CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products

Contact

Address: Changsha . Hunan China

Factory Address:Baofeng Industrial Zone, Shashi County, Liuyang Changsha City, Hunan China