Home ProductsCeramic Tile Grout

Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient

Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient

  • Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient
  • Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient
  • Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient
Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: PERFLEX
Certification: CE | RoHS | GB/T19001-2016/ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: P-20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Packaging Details: Plastic Double Tube | Paper Box/pieces
Delivery Time: 7days
Supply Ability: 20million pieces / year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Epoxy Resin Polymer + High-grade Pigments And Special Additives Classification: Two Component Epoxy Tile Grout
Other Names: Epoxy Grout | Epoxy Tile Grout | Ceramic Tile Grout | Tile Sealant Color: Sanded | Matt
Shelf Life: 24 Months Application: Ceramic Tile | Marble | Stone Etc Joint Filling, Beatification
Packing: 400ml/pcs, Plastic Doubule Tube Appearance: Smooth Paste
Feature: Anti-mildew | Stain Resistance | Waterproof | Durable | Easy To Clean | Easy Grouting Keywords: Epoxy Tile Grout | Epoxy Grout | Ready To Go Grout | Tile Sealant
High Light:

Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout

,

Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving

,

Polyblend Sanded Grout Caulking Efficient

Sanded Ceramic Tile Grout | Stain Resistance | Waterproof | Easy To Clean | Simple Grouting

 

P-20 TDS Epoxy Grout.pdf  Download 

 

Perflex Sanded Epoxy Tile Grout P-20 is a two-component epoxy joint grout, made of high-tech polymer epoxy resin with fine sand, hardener, high-grade pigments and additives. It is a semi-fluid liquid, packed into two-component plastic cartridge packaging, it can easily operate by automatic caulking gun.  Sanded Epoxy Grout P-20 has matt, elegant color and natural sanded cement look, such as each color is same natural look as cement grout but significantly anti-mildew, stain resistance, the color also fits the natural overall decorative design. 

 

COLOR AVAILABLE: 26 BRIGHT COLORS FOR CHOOSE

 

Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient 0

 

FEATURE

 

It has high bonding strength, excellent physical properties such as non-sagging, tear/scratch/wear resistance. After curing, it is super anti-mildew, anti-bacterial, stain resistance, waterproof, moisture-proof, colorful, durable, smooth as porcelain, hard as diamond, natural as sanded cement, easy to clean, etc. The construction is very simple and convenient.

 

  Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient 1    Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient 2

 

MECHANICAL PROPERTY

 

Testing Item Resin A Hardener B
Appearance Semi-fluid liquid Thixotropic paste
Blend Ratio(by volume) A : B = 1 : 1
Odor Grade 3
Working time(25℃*min) 30 min
Original Curing 25℃*4h
Hardness(Shore D)≥ 75
Colloidal fluidity after blending Thixotropic fluid
Bonding Strength ≥5.5
Wear Resistance (750 g.500 r)/g 0.050
Sagging after blending? No sagging
Tensile Shear Strength/MPa Standard condition ≥5.0
High/low temperature switch ≥3.0
Water absorbent 25℃24 hour(%) <0.2
Waterproof / 24h No change
Chemical Resistance / 2h No change
Stain Resistance (Vinegar, soy, oil)/ 1h No change
Testing condition: 21-25℃,relative humidity 45-55%. Constructed by caulking gun.

 

APPLICATION

 

Perflex Epoxy Grout P-20 is suitable for bonding, filling and beautifying the joint of ceramic or stone building materials such as ceramic tile floor, ceramic tile wall, washbasin, bathtub, toilet, kitchen table, door-crossing stone, etc.

 

 

COVERAGE DOSAGE

 

Tile Size Dosage 1MM Gap Width 1.5MM Gap Width 2MM Gap Width 2.5MM Gap Width
(sq.ft/pc) (sq.ft/pc) (sq.ft/pc) (sq.ft/pc)
31.5*31.5 in 274.5 228.2 213.1 152.8
15.7*31.5 in 204.5 172.2 161.5 114.1
23.6*23.6 in 204.5 172.2 161.5 114.1
19.7*19.7 in 172.2 143.2 134.6 95.8
11.8*23.6 in 153.9 129.2 118.4 85.0
15.7*15.7 in 137.8 114.1 107.6 76.4
11.8*11.8 in 102.3 86.1 80.7 66.7
7.9*7.9 in 68.9 58.1 53.8 37.7
3.9*3.9 in 34.4 29.1 26.9 19.4
2.0*2.0 in 17.2 14.0 11.8 9.7

 

 

NATRUAL SAND LOOK COLORS FIT YOUR HOME DESIGN PERFECTLY


Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient 3 Sanded Polyblend Sanded Grout Power Saving Caulking Efficient 4 

 

 

R&D RESEARCH
 

 

 

PERFLEX established R&D center once company founded, we have 25 chemists, most of them are chemical bachelor degree or above. PERFLEX has three labs, two labs in each production base and set up a joint technical research with FEIYANG Lab, especially PERFLEX works with high polymer chemical lab of South China University of Technology and Sun Yat-sen University for self-cleaning materials, functional materials innovation research.

Perflex provides the most technical support, marketing support and after sales support to our distributors, the end users can enjoy assured products and after-sales service from our distributors worldwide.

 

Contact Details
CHANGSHA PERFLEX NOVEL MATERIALS CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products

Contact

Address: Changsha . Hunan China

Factory Address:Baofeng Industrial Zone, Shashi County, Liuyang Changsha City, Hunan China